?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 36 comments — Leave a comment )
artiekgb
Nov. 30th, 2005 04:21 pm (UTC)
Dude, you should lock this post, you wouldnt want your little brother to see you saying something like that.

Also, congratulations.
boomerkuwanger
Nov. 30th, 2005 05:29 pm (UTC)
too late
artiekgb
Nov. 30th, 2005 05:43 pm (UTC)
Just dont tell your mom, it will break her heart.
(Anonymous)
Nov. 30th, 2005 10:28 pm (UTC)
Too late.
- Mom
artiekgb
Nov. 30th, 2005 11:47 pm (UTC)
oh man! Kerry's mom reads this?! Does that mean I have to stop talking about dicks?
counterfeitfake
Nov. 30th, 2005 04:21 pm (UTC)
(applause)
spinooti
Nov. 30th, 2005 04:24 pm (UTC)
Thrice the sincerity
Kudos kudos kudos!
ludickid
Nov. 30th, 2005 04:26 pm (UTC)
Corn gurnulations! You are a homeownersexual!
christy_p
Nov. 30th, 2005 04:26 pm (UTC)
congratulations!!!
bakerloo
Nov. 30th, 2005 04:28 pm (UTC)
AWESOME! YOU WIN!
king_kai
Nov. 30th, 2005 04:30 pm (UTC)
sweet! congratulations, kerry! i can't wait to see the place!!
whosaidilied
Nov. 30th, 2005 04:32 pm (UTC)
THAT RULZ!!
onatopofthings
Nov. 30th, 2005 04:32 pm (UTC)
get down with your bad self!
rxgreene
Nov. 30th, 2005 04:34 pm (UTC)
Awesome! Congrats, it looks like a great place!
lindseymarkel
Nov. 30th, 2005 04:38 pm (UTC)
YAY
you're a GROWN-UP!!
thalamic
Nov. 30th, 2005 04:41 pm (UTC)
DUDE! Congratulations! :)
petit_chou
Nov. 30th, 2005 04:48 pm (UTC)
Home-boy. Homo-erectus. Homeowner.
That ra-hules!
calamityjon
Nov. 30th, 2005 04:52 pm (UTC)

ATTALADY!

cindylou
Nov. 30th, 2005 05:20 pm (UTC)
Congratulations!

I wish I could decide where to live so that I could do the same.
swolfe
Nov. 30th, 2005 05:24 pm (UTC)
woooo! congrats!
emalyth
Nov. 30th, 2005 05:44 pm (UTC)
Hooray! And congratulations!
iphisol
Nov. 30th, 2005 05:59 pm (UTC)
Holy friggin' crap, awesome! I wonder who will be the first person to throw up in your house.
fordmadoxfraud
Nov. 30th, 2005 06:21 pm (UTC)
Wow. Congratulations.
roninspoon
Nov. 30th, 2005 06:39 pm (UTC)
Congratulations.

Now here's a list of fourteen thousand things that you never thought you'd need and will slowly nickel and dime you to death.
misterscarecrow
Nov. 30th, 2005 06:53 pm (UTC)
Better that than handing out hundreds of dollars each month with nothing to show at the end of the rental contract (other than having had a place to keep your stuff for a while).

Way to go, Keritha! You and me, homeowners forever! Or at least 'till I decide to sell my condo that I don't even get to live in.

It's a strange world.
kita
Nov. 30th, 2005 07:43 pm (UTC)
Now you can yell at those Damn Kids To Get Off Your Lawn!!!
grapenut
Nov. 30th, 2005 07:44 pm (UTC)
HOORAY!!! Go Kerry!
prettykate
Nov. 30th, 2005 08:17 pm (UTC)
KERRY THIS RULES! GO COOK A HAM AND HAVE ME OVER TO SEE IT!!!!
king_kai
Nov. 30th, 2005 10:32 pm (UTC)
HEY I WANT TO SEE THAT HAM, TOO!! and also taste it. (bitches.)
rhino777
Nov. 30th, 2005 09:47 pm (UTC)
CONGRABULAYSHUNZ!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1111

hopefully i get one some day too.....
zombiepatrick
Nov. 30th, 2005 10:30 pm (UTC)
Hooray! Home owners rule.
tamisevens
Nov. 30th, 2005 11:31 pm (UTC)
yeah, you OWN that home! uh, yeah! good job Kerry!
emalinebeachbum
Dec. 1st, 2005 01:50 am (UTC)
Go on wit' yo' bad self!
Congrats Kerry! I am so excited for you!!
siouxsienova
Dec. 1st, 2005 02:26 am (UTC)
Righteous!
culann
Dec. 1st, 2005 02:51 pm (UTC)
Nice!
When is the party?
timmy_otoole
Dec. 1st, 2005 06:36 pm (UTC)
congrabulations!
Credit card, auto loan, and student loan debt is for pussies. I'm glad to see you're going EXTREME!!!! The first thing you should do is punch a hole in YOUR drywall.
( 36 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

March 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Witold Riedel